FUMC of Arlington

...
...

October 13 - 31

13Oct

Traditional Worship Service

8:15 am   |   Worship   |  Room: Sanctuary
13Oct

Sunday morning Emmaus Reunion Group

8:45 am   |   Adult   |  Room: 259
13Oct

Pre-K and Nursery Shower

9:00 am   |   Children
13Oct

Breakfast Club Class

9:00 am   |   Adult   |  Room: Activity Center
13Oct

ABC's of Medicare

9:30 am   |   Caring and Support   |  Room: 151
13Oct

Sunday School

9:30 am   |   Worship
13Oct

Joyful Noise PreK Choir

9:30 am   |   Children   |  Room: 103
13Oct

Wesleyan Worship Service

9:30 am   |   Worship   |  Room: Sanctuary
13Oct

Children's Choir

10:30 am   |   Children, Music
13Oct

Spanish Speaking Worship Service

11:00 am   |   Worship
13Oct

Traditional Worship Service

11:00 am   |   Worship   |  Room: Sanctuary
13Oct

Revive Worship Service

11:00 am   |   Worship   |  Room: Great Hall
13Oct

Littles Playdate

12:00 pm - 2:00 pm   |   Children
13Oct

"Middles" Mission Kids

12:00 pm - 2:00 pm   |   Children
13Oct

Parenting Through the Phases

12:00 pm - 2:00 pm   |   Children   |  Room: Hagler Hall
13Oct

Student Leadership Team Meeting

12:00 pm   |   Youth
13Oct

Adocates for Social Justice Meeting

12:15 pm   |   Adult   |  Room: 154
13Oct

Testament Choir Rehearsal

4:00 pm   |   Music   |  Room: Choir Room
14Oct

Building Closed

12:00 am   |   Administration
14Oct

EGA Board meeting - Cancelled

10:00 am   |   Outside Groups
15Oct

Staff meetings

9:30 am   |   Administration   |  Room: Conference Room
15Oct

Spiritual Formation

10:00 am   |   Adult   |  Room: 203
15Oct

Caregiver Support Group

10:00 am   |   Caring and Support   |  Room: 102
15Oct

SW Kiwanis

11:30 am   |   Outside Groups   |  Room: Banquet Room
15Oct

Arlington Children's Chorus

4:30 pm   |   Music, Outside Groups
15Oct

Bible Journaling

6:30 pm   |   Adult   |  Room: Banquet Room
15Oct

United Communicators

7:00 pm   |   Outside Groups   |  Room: 257
15Oct

Usher Committee

7:00 pm   |   Committees   |  Room: 153
16Oct

Men's Breakfast

6:00 am   |   Adult   |  Room: 154
16Oct

Mujeres Unidas

9:30 am   |   Hispanic Ministries   |  Room: 154
16Oct

Holy Living: Spiritual Practices for Building a Life of Faith

10:00 am   |   Adult   |  Room: 151
16Oct

Women's Community Group

10:00 am   |   Adult   |  Room: Parlor
16Oct

Kiwanis

11:30 am   |   Outside Groups
16Oct

Youth Orchestra Rehearsal

5:50 pm   |   Youth, Music   |  Room: Sanctuary
16Oct

Family Supper and Sugar Skull Decorating

6:00 pm   |   Children   |  Room: Hagler Hall
16Oct

sugar skull decorating and supper

6:00 pm - 8:00 pm   |   Children   |  Room: Banquet Room
16Oct

Picker's Fellowship

6:30 pm   |   Adult   |  Room: 100
16Oct

Holy Living: Spiritual Practices for Building a Life of Faith

6:30 pm   |   Adult   |  Room: 151
16Oct

Chancel Choir Rehearsal

7:00 pm   |   Music   |  Room: Choir Room
17Oct

Pastor Ramiro's Bible Study

10:00 am   |   Adult   |  Room: 151
17Oct

Rotary

12:00 pm   |   Outside Groups   |  Room: Great Hall
17Oct

Understanding Your Grief

1:00 pm   |   Caring and Support   |  Room: 102
17Oct

APL Cataloger

2:30 pm   |   Adult   |  Room: Adult Library
17Oct

ABC Game Night

4:00 pm   |   Adult   |  Room: 152
17Oct

Pastor Ramiro's Bible Study

6:00 pm   |   Adult   |  Room: 151
17Oct

Spanish Service Bible Study

7:00 pm   |   Outside Groups
17Oct

Hanging Out With Pastor Ramiro

7:15 pm   |   Evangelism
20Oct

Flu Shot Clinic

8:00 am   |   Caring and Support
20Oct

Flu Shots

8:00 am - 12:00 pm   |   Caring and Support   |  Room: Main Hallway
20Oct

Traditional Worship Service

8:15 am   |   Worship   |  Room: Sanctuary
20Oct

Sunday morning Emmaus Reunion Group

8:45 am   |   Adult   |  Room: 259
20Oct

Breakfast Club Class

9:00 am   |   Adult   |  Room: Activity Center
20Oct

Sunday School

9:30 am   |   Worship
20Oct

Wesleyan Worship Service

9:30 am   |   Worship   |  Room: Sanctuary
20Oct

Joyful Noise PreK Choir

9:30 am   |   Children   |  Room: 103
20Oct

Children's Choir

10:30 am   |   Children, Music   |  Room: 221
20Oct

Children's Choir

10:30 am   |   Children, Music
20Oct

Traditional Worship Service

11:00 am   |   Worship   |  Room: Sanctuary
20Oct

Revive Worship Service

11:00 am   |   Worship   |  Room: Great Hall
20Oct

Spanish Speaking Worship Service

11:00 am   |   Worship
20Oct

Pathways Team

12:15 pm   |   Adult   |  Room: 203
20Oct

Cowboy Parking Event

4:00 pm   |   Outside Groups   |  Room: Parking Lot
20Oct

Testament Choir Rehearsal

4:00 pm   |   Music   |  Room: Choir Room
20Oct

Youth small groups

5:15 pm   |   Youth
21Oct

EGA

9:00 am   |   Outside Groups   |  Room: Banquet Room
22Oct

Staff meetings

9:30 am   |   Administration   |  Room: Conference Room
22Oct

Spiritual Formation

10:00 am   |   Adult   |  Room: 203
22Oct

SW Kiwanis

11:30 am   |   Outside Groups   |  Room: Banquet Room
22Oct

Arlington Children's Chorus

4:30 pm   |   Music, Outside Groups
22Oct

Church Council

6:30 pm   |   Administration
22Oct

United Communicators

7:00 pm   |   Outside Groups   |  Room: 257
23Oct

Men's Breakfast

6:00 am   |   Adult   |  Room: 154
23Oct

Mujeres Unidas

9:30 am   |   Hispanic Ministries   |  Room: 154
23Oct

Holy Living: Spiritual Practices for Building a Life of Faith

10:00 am   |   Adult   |  Room: 151
23Oct

Women's Community Group

10:00 am   |   Adult   |  Room: Parlor
23Oct

Kiwanis

11:30 am   |   Outside Groups
23Oct

Holy Living: Spiritual Practices for Building a Life of Faith

6:30 pm   |   Adult   |  Room: 151
23Oct

Chancel Choir Rehearsal

7:00 pm   |   Music   |  Room: Choir Room
24Oct

Pastor Ramiro's Bible Study

10:00 am   |   Adult   |  Room: 151
24Oct

Rotary

12:00 pm   |   Outside Groups   |  Room: Great Hall
24Oct

Prayer Shawls

1:00 pm   |   Caring and Support   |  Room: Disciple Learning Center
24Oct

Understanding Your Grief

1:00 pm   |   Caring and Support   |  Room: 102
24Oct

APL Cataloger

2:30 pm   |   Adult   |  Room: Adult Library
24Oct

Pastor Ramiro's Bible Study

6:00 pm   |   Adult   |  Room: 151
24Oct

Spanish Service Bible Study

7:00 pm   |   Outside Groups
24Oct

Hanging Out With Pastor Ramiro

7:15 pm   |   Evangelism
26Oct

DFW Literacy Symposium

7:00 am   |   Outside Groups
26Oct

Christmas Choir Rehearsal

10:00 am   |   Music   |  Room: Choir Room
27Oct

Traditional Worship Service

8:15 am   |   Worship   |  Room: Sanctuary
27Oct

Sunday morning Emmaus Reunion Group

8:45 am   |   Adult   |  Room: 259
27Oct

Breakfast Club Class

9:00 am   |   Adult   |  Room: Activity Center
27Oct

Sunday School

9:30 am   |   Worship
27Oct

Wesleyan Worship Service

9:30 am   |   Worship   |  Room: Sanctuary
27Oct

Joyful Noise PreK Choir

9:30 am   |   Children   |  Room: 103
27Oct

Children's Choir

10:30 am   |   Children, Music   |  Room: 221
27Oct

Children's Choir

10:30 am   |   Children, Music
27Oct

Spanish Speaking Worship Service

11:00 am   |   Worship
27Oct

Traditional Worship Service

11:00 am   |   Worship   |  Room: Sanctuary
27Oct

Revive Worship Service

11:00 am   |   Worship   |  Room: Great Hall
27Oct

Quarterly Meeting for Leaders of Classes and Small Groups

12:15 pm   |   Adult   |  Room: Banquet Room
27Oct

Testament Choir Rehearsal

4:00 pm   |   Music   |  Room: Choir Room
29Oct

Staff meetings

9:30 am   |   Administration   |  Room: Conference Room
29Oct

Family Systems Class

10:00 am   |   Outside Groups   |  Room: 151
29Oct

Spiritual Formation

10:00 am   |   Adult   |  Room: 203
29Oct

SW Kiwanis

11:30 am   |   Outside Groups   |  Room: Banquet Room
29Oct

Arlington Children's Chorus

4:30 pm   |   Music, Outside Groups
29Oct

Card Making

6:30 pm   |   Caring and Support   |  Room: Banquet Room
29Oct

United Communicators

7:00 pm   |   Outside Groups   |  Room: 257
30Oct

Men's Breakfast

6:00 am   |   Adult   |  Room: 154
30Oct

Mujeres Unidas

9:30 am   |   Hispanic Ministries   |  Room: 154
30Oct

Holy Living: Spiritual Practices for Building a Life of Faith

10:00 am   |   Adult   |  Room: 151
30Oct

Women's Community Group

10:00 am   |   Adult   |  Room: Parlor
30Oct

Kiwanis

11:30 am   |   Outside Groups
30Oct

Youth Orchestra Rehearsal

5:50 pm   |   Youth, Music   |  Room: Sanctuary
30Oct

Holy Living: Spiritual Practices for Building a Life of Faith

6:30 pm   |   Adult   |  Room: 151
30Oct

Chancel Choir Rehearsal

7:00 pm   |   Music   |  Room: Choir Room
31Oct

Pastor Ramiro's Bible Study

10:00 am   |   Adult   |  Room: 151
31Oct

Rotary

12:00 pm   |   Outside Groups   |  Room: Great Hall
31Oct

Understanding Your Grief

1:00 pm   |   Caring and Support   |  Room: 102
31Oct

APL Cataloger

2:30 pm   |   Adult   |  Room: Adult Library
31Oct

Pastor Ramiro's Bible Study

6:00 pm   |   Adult   |  Room: 151
31Oct

Spanish Service Bible Study

7:00 pm   |   Outside Groups
31Oct

Hanging Out With Pastor Ramiro

7:15 pm   |   Evangelism